ALUMNI AWARDS

Established in 1993, these awards are presented annually to alumni who have made an outstanding contribution in vocational or artistic achievement, volunteer service, public or civic service, or assistance to the College, Foundation or Alumni Association.

Listed By Year Conferred

Alumni Awards

2016

  • John E. Walsh ’65
  • Colonel Thomas J. Powell, USAF, (Retired) ’66
  • Brian J. Kelly, PhD ’95
  • Lori A. Cochran ’05

2015

  • Bruce G. Burton ’72
  • Heidi L. Huddleston Cross ’97

2014

  • Richard Knaul ’63
  • Melanie Trexler ’75
  • Terry Wilbur ’08

2013

  • Patricia M. Callahan ’87
  • Michael R. Frame ’99

2012

  • Gail Homick Herrling ’62
  • William J. Fassinger ’75

2011

  • Cheryl A. Foster ’77
  • William H. Tenity ’65

2010

  • Carol A. MacKenzie ’74
  • Cathleen C. McColgin, Ph.D. ’86
  • John C. Rossi, Esq. ’58

2009

  • Adeline M. Bovee ’03
  • William P. Lovell ’59

2008

  • Judith M. Campanella ’78
  • Paul J. Shinal ’73
  • Susan C. Witmer ’90

2007

  • Roberta C. Bellnier ’89
  • Edward F. (Ted) Herrling ’72
  • James J. Vivenzio ’71, ’89

2006

  • Frederick P. Falsey ’76
  • Karen E. Merritt ’77
  • Deborah L. Purcell ’98
  • Jason J. Roche ’88

2005

  • James S. Campbell ’74
  • Margaret M. Faulkner ’69
  • Penelope Lupo’02

2004

  • Adriana Amelias Hardy ’55
  • James E. Hutchinson ’69
  • Rose Mary L. Pidlypchak ’71

2003

  • Anthony R. Gucciardi ’61
  • Lloyd E. Hoskins ’74
  • Michael K. Trapani ’76

2002

  • William F. Jacobs ’73
  • Richard G. Paulino ’61
  • Robert Vince, Ph.D. ’58, ’60

2001

  • Colleen Banas Smith ’70
  • Deborah “Mickey” Lord ’75
  • Michael A. Mancini ’69
  • James B. Vargason ’80
  • Mary C. Wejko ’66

2000

  • Pamela A. Havens ’99
  • Helen M. Kennedy ’64
  • John P. MacDaniel, D.D.S. ’72
  • Maureen E. O’Hora ’68
  • Thomas P. Stopyra ’59

1999

  • Susan M. Kuncio ’64
  • John E. Lamphere ’74
  • Deborah L. Lovell ’97

1998

  • Keith Batman ’72
  • Joan Cofrancesco ’74
  • Mark Stebbins ’89
  • Gregory Szczepanski ’75
  • Michael Walsh ’62

1997

  • Susan Dwyer ’87
  • Alice Hoatland ’70
  • Candace Lucas ’89
  • Thomas Nagle ’70
  • Andrea Seamans ’69

1996

  • Maureen D. Charland ’72
  • Thomas E. Ganey ’74
  • Pamela S. Kirkwood ’84
  • Julia Krueger ’68
  • Dr. Richard Majors ’75
  • Thomas J. Paczkowski ’72
  • Robert W. Pine ’74
  • Gerald M. Smith ’58
  • Elizabeth G. Trice ’70

1995

  • Marilyn Higgins ’73
  • William Komanecky ’57

1994

  • Eileen Rooney Barcomb ’83
  • Barry Bilderback ’84
  • Kim Edwards ’78
  • Cynthia Mazzeo ’81
  • Linda A. Rooker ’66
  • Linda R. Rossi ’79
  • C. R. Wirsig-Wiechmann ’75

1993

  • Bruce R. Applebee ’81
  • Dr. Deborah K. Kundert ’75
  • James F. Leonard ’84
  • Irene L. Stafford ’82
  • Dr. Michael C. Stinson ’69
  • Linda A. Townsend, J.D. ’74
  • Kathleen L. White ’92