Skip to Main Content View Site Map
Top of Page
 
College announces Fall 2012 Dean’s List

DATE: 02-05-2013

The following Cayuga Community College students, listed by home town and county, have been named to the Dean's List for academic achievement in the Fall 2012 semester. A minimum grade point average of 3.5 out of a possible 4.0 is required for this distinction.

About Cayuga Community College

Founded in 1953, Cayuga Community College is one of 64 accredited institutions that make up the State University of New York (SUNY) system. A full opportunity College, Cayuga offers open access and an affordable gateway to higher education, with courses and degree programs offered at campuses in Auburn, N.Y., and Fulton, N.Y., and online. Cayuga Community College provides a strong liberal arts foundation for further study and career preparation. The College also addresses identified community needs through targeted training and personal enrichment programs. By sustaining academic excellence within a supportive learning environment, the College, a careful steward of human and fiscal resources, serves as a valuable asset to the development of our local, regional, and global communities. For more information, visit www.cayuga-cc.edu.

CAYUGA COUNTY

Auburn, N.Y.

Mikaela B. Anderson

Amy R. Ankrum

Eric P. Baldwin

Shanon J. Barber

Aaron C. Beam

Samantha A. Beckwith

Steven E. Belles

Ariana S. Blade

Jennifer L. Bodner

Richard W. Bowles

Michael J. Clark

Francesca K. Considine

Connor H. Davenport

Amyrose V. Davis

Rafaela De La Rue

Dylan C. Dearman

Philip F. Decicca

Ashley M. Decker

Connor Delaney

Danielle M. DiFederico

Nina M. DiFederico

Christopher J. Dodge

Nathaniel D. Donch

Ashleigh A. Downey-Easter

Paul J. Drake

Lori M. Emperato

Ashley E. Evans

Michelle E. Faulk

Danielle M. Fedigan

Michael J. Ferlenda

Margot A. Ferro

Kevin C. Franceschelli

Felecia E. Franklin

Brittany A. Gauthier

Michael L. Gauthier

Gillian Gioia

Joseph R. Goodsell

Nicholas J. Granato

Jenna M. Hensel

Anthony J. Hicks

Faryal Ijaz

Christopher Jackson

Earl J. Jackson

Rebecca A. Johnson

Charles Karpinski

Megan T. Kassel

Michael D. Keagle

Ryan J. Kerwin

Roberta S. Kirkland

Peter G. Klock

Bridie L. Knoeller

Thaddeus C. Krone

Emmalee K. Langtry

Matthew R. Limerick

Jacob C. Logue

Melinda M. Longworth

Thomas S. Maciulewicz

Emily A. Mahoney

Emily R. Mahoney

Alex C. Marro

Kelsey J. Martin

Megan E. May

Anthony J. Murray

Kayla M. Murray

Leah C. Netti

Luke D. Netti

Michaela N. Nicpon

Edward J. Onori

Connie M. Patterson

Craig A. Pattington

Kelly M. Pinckney

Jordan E. Powers

Thomas M. Powers

Thomas F. Prystal

Kaitlin R. Pullis

Christi K. Quinn

Sara J. Randall

Jacob M. Rusinko

Noah C. Rusinko

William B. Ryan

Ashlee N. Saret

Andrew D. Schemerhorn

Abigail K. Schloupt

Monique J. Sears

Emily K. Sherman

James F. Sikora

Nicole E. Sloan

Stephanie R. Smith

Suzanne B. Smith

Jennifer A. Socci

Christina M. Speck

James J. Spinelli

Linda L. Stewart

Morgan T. Swan

Alex R. Tabone

Rebecca A. Timmler

Abigal C. Warn

Robert N. Watkins

Nicole E. Weaver

Christopher M. Wild

Joseph G. Wilson

Johnathon M. Winkler

Aurora, N.Y.

James D. Balloni

Dakota J. Marshall

Cato, N.Y.

Samantha A. Bilger

Victoria M. Davis

Michael W. Easton

Kathryn S. Krupa

Chelsea J. Mattice

Cayuga, N.Y.

Jacob R. Bunn

Christianna J. Dineen

Michael T. Mack

Genoa, N.Y.

Hannah Reynolds

Jordan, N.Y.

Rhiannon M. Khoury

Benjamin C. Williams

Martville, N.Y.

George Taddeo

Moravia, N.Y.

Lindsay D. Burmingham

Jessica M. Garrow

Chelsea M. Hagin

Desiree R. Haines

Mary E. Mehegan

Morgan E. Talbot

Tina R. Weed

Port Byron, N.Y.

Cassandra Beaulieu

Brittany D. Cunningham

Vincent M. Cyr

Troy M. Gronau

Desirae M. Hobby

Bethany Slayton

Matthew S. Weinerth

Red Creek, N.Y.

Sharol D. Millus

Sterling, N.Y.

Brittany C. Barski

Shelly A. Crawford

Ryan Griffin

Christopher J. McIntyre

Union Springs, N.Y.

Michael J. Hooper

Brian M. Knapp

Christopher A. Kostreva

Caitlin E. Owens

Charlene K. Smith

Abigail J. Young

Weedsport, N.Y.

Dyllon M. Chapman

Chelsea M. Fitzgerald

James G. Granger

Lindsey M. Landphere

Stephanie E. Leone

Cynthia A. Morabito

Dawn L. Perrault

Jocelyn N. Perrault

Nicholas J. Picciano

Alicia A. Smith

Amanda L. Smith

Zachary B. Walton

Brandon J. Williams

 

CHEMUNG COUNTY

Pine Valley, N.Y.

Aaron A. Stiles

 

CHENANGO

Norwich, N.Y.

Katrina E. Mcminn

 

MONROE COUNTY

Henrietta, N.Y.

Tiffany M. Daymon

Spencerport, N.Y.

Frank C. Holderfield

Heather L. Vega

 

NEW YORK COUNTY

New York, N.Y.

Kelvin Paulino

 

ONONDAGA COUNTY

Baldwinsville, N.Y.

Jessica E. Duryee

Lindsey S. Hirsh

Steven C. Hoyt

Brewerton, N.Y.

Holly S. Dempsey

Nicole M. Tritten

Camillus, N.Y.

Brian A. Jennings

Clay, N.Y.

Amanda L. Gilbert

Elbridge, N.Y.

Emily L. Needle

Jordan, N.Y.

Jacob M. Pritchard

Renee M. Vinal

Liverpool, N.Y.

Andrew G. Drummond

Amy M. Ricker

Memphis, N.Y.

Aleena Hines

Minoa, N.Y.

Courtney A. Cloonan

Skaneateles, N.Y.

Lacy R. Amidon

Patrick D. Desantis

Gillian Frame

Colin J. Wentworth

Syracuse, N.Y.

Autumn M. Ellison

Robert M. Moro

Marynet Santiago

 

ONTARIO COUNTY

Phelps, N.Y.

Genevieve Dingman

 

OSWEGO COUNTY

Altmar, N.Y.

Nicholas J. Shaw

Central Square, N.Y.

Mark P. Havens

David A. Merrow

Fulton, N.Y.

Bryan M. Apa

Samantha J. Barrows

Erin E. Barton

Patricia Bridges

Justine A. Brown

Katelyn M. Brown

Brittany Buck

Sarah D. Chrestler

Brett T. Corbett

Wayne M. Devendorf

Nicole J. Drinkwine

Dustin A. Eiss

Morgan R. Firenze

Jessica L. Fisher

Stephanie M. Fox

Tomas E. Garcia

Meagan M. Garrison

Samantha L. Goutermout

Kara L. Granato

Shawn A. Hackett

Emilie R. Hall

Jordan L. Hensler

Joann L. Higgs

Olivia L. Holt

Jeffrey W. Hopp

Jessica E. Hudson

Cassandra L. Izyk

Jessie M. LaBrake

George W. Lapage

Emelia  A. Molascon

Kimberly A. Mulcahy

Joshua  C. Painter

Tammy L. Pope

Sean J. Reidy

Lisa A. Reis

Thania  M. Reyome

Kimberly S. Rose

Joseph  W. Rusaw

Evelyn E. Schwartz

Crystal M. Searor

Claire R. Shoults

Brittany A. Shue

Kurt W. Smith

Patricia Stephenson

Gregory J. Stevens

Albertha J. Stoughtenger

Russell J. Thomas

Anthony J. Walrath

Amy D. Waters

Adam Weisblatt

Lillian M. West

Stephanie L. Wojdyla

Jennifer M. Woodruff

James R. Zarichny

Hannibal, N.Y.

Morgan K. Cook

Shawna L. Crowley

Kathryn E. Love

Lee E. Mc Millen

Michael R. Miano

Karen L. Mills

Breanna M. Newton

Amanda L. Segerlind

Brittany T. Sizemore

Hastings, N.Y.

Stephanie A. Bennett

Cody Pericho

Martville, N.Y.

Jared J. Downing

Seth L. Tyler

Mexico, N.Y.

Stephanie Armour

Brian R. Fidler

Stacey L. Taylor

Minetto, N.Y.

Paul D. Engle

Kristan L. Marino

Oswego, N.Y.

William C. Abert

Natasha M. Baker

Paula L. Baker

Scott B. Baugh

Nicole A. Bohall

Richard W. Breitbeck

David M. Brown

Rebecca C. Chamberlin

Mackenzie L. Coleman

Dominique E. Conzone

Alyssa Davis

Theresa E. Emond

Colt W. Ermini

Paul A. Esden

Jeffrey M. Familo

Melissa C. Familo

Rachel Gower

Brian M. Graves

Amelia E. Gump

Katelin I. Honebein

Megan Howard

Daniel L. Hurlbut

Jessica  M. Joyce

Joseph D. Kurowski

Jordan W. LaBouef

Heather E. Lee

Jenna R. Loomis

Cindy L. McCullough

Michelle M. McNulty

Lori J. Meader

Adam R. Monette

Ashley L. Olcott

Tyler Z. Palmitese

Moriah B. Parkhurst

Gina R. Pelkey

Leiba M. Ramos

Dennis C. Redhead

Danielle C. Roy

Raymond Schroeder

Gretchen L. Shepard

Billie Jo Smith

Christian M. Smith

Laura D. Stiles

Thomas P. Sullivan

Kassidy Thomas

Robert T. Thorpe

Mackenzie Wadas

Parish, N.Y.

James R. Bechtel

Alec R. Rider

Pennellville, N.Y.

Justin M. Herbert

Phoenix, N.Y.

Paige A. Calderwood

Rebecca L. June

Christopher G. Mckay

Rebecca M. Rawson

Eric C. Shafer

Samantha L. Smart-Andrews

Gayle M. Taylor

Christina M. Worthington

Richland, N.Y.

Kelli R. Smith

Kristi M. Ward

West Monroe, N.Y.

Meghan A. Thomson

 

Whitby, Ontario

Alana D. Kimmerly

 

SARATOGA COUNTY

Fort Edward, N.Y.

Sarah Meyers

 

SENECA COUNTY

Ovid, N.Y.

Isaac J. Drury

Savannah, N.Y.

Crue V. Dutcher

Seneca Falls, N.Y.

Ruth A. Ciciriello

Jeffrey L. Lagrange

Robert S. Moore

Vidalina J. Ruiz

Waterloo, N.Y.

Catherine F. Fanning

 

STEUBEN COUNTY

Hornell, N.Y.

Kimberly A. Crist

 

TOMPKINS COUNTY

Groton, N.Y.

Katrina M. Randall

 

WAYNE COUNTY

Clyde, N.Y.

Kamri L. Nieves

Rose, N.Y.

Zachary M. Zich

Savannah, N.Y.

Susan L. Guinup

Jaime L. Nielsen

Wolcott, N.Y.

Katie M. Dunn

Alex T. Hayes

Ryan L. Murray

 

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Mount Kisco, N.Y.

Danielle M. Orsino

 

No Address Listed

Sally L. Arcaro

Karen M. Cobb

Kristen N. Decare

Kevin C. Ford

Steven Foulkrod

Teresa M. Lazarek

Rhonda Murray

Melissa  A. Pryor

Robert C. Ratliff

Kaitlin F. Sutter