Skip to Main Content View Site Map

Due to year end processing, myCayuga will be down from 7:00 pm Sunday August 31, 2014 until 8:00 am Monday September 1, 2014.

Top of Page
 
CCC Dean's List, Full-time Fall 2005

DATE: 01-19-2006

Cayuga Community College is pleased to announce the Dean's List for full-time students for the fall 2005 semester. To earn dean's list distinction students must attain a minimum cumulative average of 3.5 out of a possible 4.0. (*Denotes students who attained 4.0 averages during the fall ?05 semester.)

Auburn: Tricia K. Ackerley, Dulcerita B. Acosta, Charles J. Aiken, Sarah Aldrich, Thomas J. Babiarz, Kenneth P. Bahr, Allison M. Barrette, Joshua F. Bartlett, Nathan G. Benson, *Daniel A. Bieling, Wendy A. Boyd, William D. Brennan, Sarah L. Calhoun, *Mary E. Canino, Amy M. Carter, *Raymond J. Casper, Nicole Christina, Mike J. Church, *Peter A. Cramer, Rebecca M. Currier, *Michael R. Daum, Christopher D. Dominick, Kelly A. Dudden, Stacy L. Dugan, Corbett L. Duncan, *Lawrence J. Dupre, *Kimberly M. Fredette, Stephen E. Gage, Michael P. Galbally, Melissa A. Gauss, Jessica N. Gentile, Ryan N. Giannotta, Vanessa J. Gibson, Rodger I. Goodale, Margaret A. Gower, Sabrina N. Gratton, Alizabeth Guerrette, Kevin Hamm, Sophie E. Harms, John J. Hayes, Tricia N. Heffron, Jason E. Hoskins,*Charles O. House,*Rochelle M. Hubbs, Nathaniel T. Hughes, Donna M. Justian, Brian M. Konyk, Molly J. Lalonde, Noel L. Lardeo,*Holley M. Libby,*Kevin J. Losani, Joseph M. Maltese,*Amanda L. Matheson, Benjamin J. Maywalt, Robin D. McDonald, Patrick F. Mcintosh, Andrew J. Miller, Joseph N. Montagna, *Mary J. Mosley, Jordan J. Murphy,*Katie C. Nicandri, Lindsay R. Nocilly, Matthew J. O?Connor, Megan E. O'Neill,*Erin M. Ottley,*Kristen M. Paczkowski,*Christopher Peltz,*Tyler A. Peryea, Cassandra L. Phelps, Kristen N. Pidlypchak, *David J. Pike, Karen M. Polcovich,*Brian A. Querns, Katie M. Quinzi,*Aimee L. Raymond, Jessie L. Reich, *Michael J. Roche, Lisa M. Rood, Felicia R. Salemi, Nicole C. Samons, *Matthew C. Schillawski, Antonia M. Scollan, Tamara K. Searing, Rochelle M. Sears,*Becki L. Shaffer,*Kathryn C. Shaw, Meghan E. Simmons, Barbara A. Speck,*Anna J. Sperduti, Matthew J. Sprague, Richard W. Suhr, *Kevin D. Sullivan, Amy Marie F. Szaba, Jonathan E. Turner, Alexander P. Vanderpool, Marc E. Vibbert, Daniel S. Vitale, Zachariah M. Wasilenko, Torey L. Watson, Whitney A. West, Beverly E. Wheeling, *Christopher L. Wiley

Aurora: Aaron E. Dowd, Lauren M. Dowd

Baldwinsville: *Rebecca L. Hood, Perry W. Jackson, Jessica L. Landers

Cato: Kimberly M. Garrison, Shawn R. Gray, Lenny J. Laframboise, Stefan M. Lewandowski, *Lisa M. Witherbee

Cayuga: *Bonnie J. Covert, *Kathryn H. Dineen, Penny M. Green, Christopher S. Infante, *Lesley K. Middleton, Julie M. Myers, Danielle M. Rodgers, Valerie M. Waldron

Central Square: Bridget M. Hemingway, Wayne L. Kinville Jr., Nicole M. Schwartz

Clay: *Jessica L. Bixby, *Kathleen M. Richway, Steve P. Rienhardt

Cortland: Danielle M. Potter

Elbridge: *Samantha Demarco, Rachael M. Gallup, Amy M. Patterson, Tambra S. Persinger

Fulton: *Elaine M. Angell, *Jonathan Beeles, Danielle E. Bennett, Isaac H. Bidwell, Jessica J. Bodoh, Lori L. Bourlier,*Daisy M. Boyer, Mark A. Braun, Christine E. Bunce, Elizabeth A. Burley, David J. Burns, Sarah M. Butler, Crystal L. Catherman, Leanna M. Chapman, Nicholas A. Cole, Anne M. Dolbear,*Stephanie M. Fitzgerald,*Sarah J. Gill, Erin I. Gollaher, Jessica L. Green, Joseph A. Hollow, Michael W. Hoyt, Alicia R. Kerfien, Letizia C. Knapp, Nicholas C. Macro,*Stephanie M. Macro,*Jo E. Mason, Nichole M. McDonald, Amanda R. Metcalf,*Stephanie N. Miller, Michael C. Moss, Christina M. Naioti, Shauna M. O?Brien, Krystal L. Ostness, Rebecca S. Paternoster,*Rana E. Pope, Jessica J. Richardson, Britney E. Ruscitto, Christina M. Sawyer, Carrie A. Sesso,*Michael L. Spaulding, Troy T. Stevens, Jason D. Stowell, Justin J. Sweeting, Sara L. Wardhaugh, Ashley J. Williamson, Cassie E. Zimmerman

Gauteng South Africa: *Dean Stanic

Genoa: Stephanie L. Cope,*Tiffany L. Edwards, Michelle M. Shields, Lorraine M. Ward

Hannibal: Robert M. Born, Shane M. Connolly, Jennifer S. Haas, Trisha L. Pasiak,*Amanda M. Reed, David P. Upcraft, Robert C. Waloven

Jamesville: Brittany E. Sirota

Jordan: *Katherine A. Auer, Brian A. Cook,*Paula M. Disanto, Kathryn L. Donohue

Keene: Brittany M. Purdy

King Ferry: Corrine A. Parlett

La Fayette: Allison P. Sofranko

Liberty: Erin M. Smith

Liverpool: Jason B. Eldridge, Theresa Jipson,*Phillip E. McMullen, Christopher M. Morandi,*Jeffrey R. Newell

Locke: *Travis J. Lefever, Jacob A. Powers

Lyons: Jessica L. Corter

Marcellus: Dylan P. Lamb

Marietta: Joshua T. Eberle,*David M. Parrish, Andrea L. Rienhardt

Martville: James D. Sherman

Meridian: Matthew B. Olmsted

Mexico: Lynn M. Bigelow, Daron G. Comes, Christopher W. Hough, Kimberly Y. Icem, Melanie M. Shaffer-Cutillo, Ellen L. Skinner, Joshua M. Sprague,*Nicole A. Wolcik

Montezuma: Byron J. Danis

Moravia: Jessica N. Bevier,*Robin A. Brown,*Jennifer L. Ferguson, Lexie R. Hilliard,*Kathleen M. Kanalley, Michelle C. Mix, Stefanie A. Slater, Gregory S. Sloan, Amanda L. Turner, Kristin E. Wood

Olean: Joshua R. Cradduck

Oswego: Shane W. Alton, Kristie L. Astoria,*Sarah N. Bunderson,*Paula A. Burgueno, Michael L. Champion, Laura B. Chatterton, Brandon D. Delaney, Kimberly N. Douglas, Darlene F. Favata, Roberta J. Ford, Dustin E. Geers, Donna L. Hall, Gregory J. Harrison, Ben M. Kaiser, Kelley D. Kuhl, Michael S. Labeef,*Erwin C. Learned,*Philip G. Leblanc, Jennifer B. Losurdo,*Daniel E. Lowery,*Melissa M. Marino, April L. Miano, Erin K. Nalle, Nikki A. Newidomy,*Norene E. Powers, Shannon M. Ramsey, Amanda M. Serow, Danielle R. Seymour, Shannon L. Strong, Laura E. Traub, Scott D. Vanpatten,*Roxann Vincent,*Kay L. Wallon, Haley S. Watts,*Debora L. Wehunt,*Megan M. Winchek

Owasco: Jane L. Arold

Parish: Lynn M. Auringer, Amber S. Harrington, Jessica I. Kiely, Rhianna M. Rider, Lisa Saraceno, Sarah L. Saraceno, Joseph K. Vergara, Benjamin J. Yager, Brian L. Yonker

Pennellville: *Daphne L. Brown,*Dena R. Martin,*Patrick J. Sullivan, Katelyn S. Turk

Phoenix: Samantha L. Cantrell, Christopher P. Hoalcraft,*Greg J. Smith, Jonathan D. Thomas

Port Byron: *Samuel L. Allen, Danielle Debois, Derek Grassman, Malissa A. Harkness, Amanda A. Kimball,*Donald L. Massey, Katharine N. Meyer, Cody A. Seamans, Sharon L. Strong, Paulette A. Sullivan, Lugene L. White

Pulaski: *Michael R. Hoyt

Putnam Valley: Joshua M. Kohn

Red Creek: Nikole D. Brooks,*Rebecca S. Campbell,*Christopher L. Cunningham, Michelle D. Dallas, Jacqueline J. Hardy,*Leon P. Matyjewicz, Donna A. Petersen, Nicholas G. Snow

Rome: Doug K. Larsen

San Antonio Tx: Jessica M. Sherman

Schenectady: Jacob P. Lawyer

Scipio Center: Rachael B. Grosvenor

Seneca Falls: Jade M. Cassalia,*Amy Hickey,*Charlotte J. Koch,*Jean A. Miller, Kimberly A. Partee, Cecilia R. Smith,*Kathryn A. Smithler

Skaneateles: Christopher A. Coville, Hannah E. Droppa, Jeremy P. Henderson, Amanda Kirk, Nathan M. Mitchell,*Julie M. Tucker

Sterling: *Victor L. Kaufman II, Lynelle I. Smith

Syracuse: *Rebekah J. Armbruster, Jennifer Deroberts, Jungsook Greene, Joshua M. Quinn

Union Springs: Haley B. Chitambar,*Joseph Dmytrenko

Vails Gate: *Sheree L. Drake

Waterloo: Ryan C. Kabat, Jordan J. Bastedo, James A. Dawley IV, Stephanie S. Freese, Tina M. Mitchell, Kathia J. Samudio

Watervliet: *Robert T. Hall

Weedsport: *Marian L. Anderson, Janie L. Campbell, Lynn L. Dewine, Megan N. Fritsch, Jeremy D. Johnston, Derek R. Mackenzie,*Nykola F. Okal, Nicole M. Perkins, Anthony R. Seal,*Matthew G. Wisniewski

West Monroe: *Matthew R. Hoxie, Debra M. Wakeman, Michael K. White