Skip to Main Content View Site Map

Due to scheduled routine maintenance, access to various College systems including the public website, Student EmailBANNER (Self-Service and INB) and myCayuga will be unavailable on Thursday, April 17 from 10:00 AM until 2:00 PM.

Top of Page
 
CCC Fall 2004 Dean's List, Full Time

DATE: 01-28-2005

Cayuga Community College is pleased to announce the Dean's List for full-time students for the fall 2004 semester. To earn dean's list distinction students must attain a minimum cumulative average of 3.5 out of a possible 4.0. (*Denotes students who attained 4.0 averages during the fall ?04 semester.)

Auburn: Naomi N. Lesjanski, *Robert D. Adams Jr., Sarah Aldrich, *Carl J. Armbruster, Thomas J. Babiarz, Joshua F. Bartlett, Robert C. Bessee, Kara L. Blumrick, *Heather L. Bower, William D. Brennan, Katrina M. Bumpus, Lindsey M. Canino, Richard S. Card, Jennifer A. Carnicelli, *James D. Casasanta, Lawrence J. Church, Michelle A. Cole, Danielle M. Cooper, *Sean M. Corcoran, Stephen P. Corona, Joseph P. Coyle Jr., Peter A. Cramer, Melissa M. Cuipylo, Gina M. Dacy, Michael R. Daum, Jason D. Demlein, *Kyle C. Dudek, Corbett L. Duncan, Teresha K. Duncan, Joshua M. Dwyer, David A. Edmonds, Corey A. Fenton, Tammy L. Flanigan, *Kimberly M. Fredette, Benjamin J. Gable, James N. Gambino, Meghan E. Ganey, *Ashley M. Gebczyk, Mary B. Gentner, Amanda J. Glowacki, *John P. Gower, Sabrina N. Gratton, Gretchen E. Gray, Sasha T. Hallock, Kevin Hamm, Laura M. Harmon, John J. Hayes, *Regan A. Hayes, Pennie M. Holbert, Jason E. Hoskins, Susan E. House, *Joshua W. Howard, Nathaniel T. Hughes, Mindy M. Ingerson, Jessica Jayne, *Jane R. Kamper, Benjamin T. King, Lisa A. King, *Molly J. Lalonde, Michael F. Lentini, *Nicole M. Leubner, *Caroline M. Lounsbury, Mary R. Lovell, James R. Mizro, Joseph N. Montagna, Crystal A. Morgan, Tina M. Morrissey, Nicholas R. Nadherny, Ashley N. Newberry, Jessica L. Nicolucci, Beth O'Hara, *Erin M. Ottley, Joshua J. Ouimette, *Kristen M. Paczkowski, *Christopher Peltz, Cassandra L. Phelps, Sarah E. Pickering, David J. Pike, Karen M. Polcovich, Ronald W. Polcovich, *Brian L. Pratt, Dusti-Lee Provencher, Matthew J. Pysnack, Brian A. Querns, Katie M. Quinzi, Aimee L. Raymond, *Jessie L. Reich, *Sarah K. Riester, Katrina E. Rouse, Allison Roy, Stephen Rudl, *Samuel A. Saunders, *Benjamin J. Scala, Mary Beth Schwartzwalder, Antonia M. Scollan, Becki L. Shaffer, Kathryn C. Shaw, Scott M. Short, *Lisa Sloan, Stanton A. Snyder, Alexandra E. Sullivan, Leah M. Tezyk-Walawender, Heather A. Vanduyne, *Daniel S. Vitale, Jessica C. Walsh, Christine E. Walter, Zachariah M. Wasilenko, *Linda M. Waters, Torey L. Watson, Melissa A. Weatherstone, Beverly E. Wheeling, *Christopher L. Wiley, Jeffrey A. Worden

Aurora: *George W. Bancroft, Kayla Y. Calkins, Kevin P. Jones, Melissa B. Jordan

Baldwinsville: Laurie Hogan

Bernhards Bay: Ryan D. Tucci

Brielle NJ: Lee D. Bernhardt

Brooklyn: Anbnel Pena

Camillus: *Beth N. Younis

Cato: *Hillary M. Clark, Daniel P. Kovach, *Stefan M. Lewandowski, Joanne P. Lloyd, Kalvin A. Teitsma, Brandon M. Zink

Cayuga: *Nichole M. Hogan, Lesley K. Middleton, *Valerie M. Waldron, Gordon A. Youngman III

Central Square: Kim K. Cusson, Bridget M. Hemingway, Jodi L. Hemingway

Clyde: Ryan P. Young

Cologne, New Germany: *Isabel S. Cordes

Cooperstown: Daniel R. Brassaw

Delhi: Keith F. Dolezel

Elbridge: Angela M. Lounsbury

Fair Haven: Michael J. Dickerson, *Todd M. Stephens

Fulton: Annette M. Ashcraft, *Michael T. Blake, Veronica L. Blandford, Jessica J. Bodoh, Mark A. Braun, *Amy M. Brown, Yvette K. Capozzi-Slight, Casey L. Conley, Jack A. Cooper, Mallory L. Cooper, Wendy L. Crouch, *Marilyn L. Davis, *Jacqueline L. Denson, Catherine A. Farrington, Douglas F. Fischel Jr., Jessica L. Green, Melanie R. Hagan, *Ellen L. Jackson, Victoria L. Jordan, Rachael L. Kellogg, Jayme L. Levea, *Stephanie M. Lyon, Amanda R. Metcalf, Michael C. Moss, *Christina M. Naioti, Cory G. Niver, Nichole M. Osborn, Sally J. Parkhurst, Wendy L. Pethybridge, Judy K. Rebeor, Britney E. Ruscitto, Carrie A. Sesso, Laureen A. Simon, Christina M. Smith, Mary K. Smith, Heidi N. Stevenson, *Jason D. Stowell, Kristine M. Strobel, Katrina L. Sutton, Gen E. Watson, *Melissa A. Webber, Lori E. Weinheimer, Jody M. Wells, Denise J. Wettering, Matthew L. Wilson, Karen A. Wilton, Katherine E. Zarichny, Carol A. Zwolinski

Genoa: Rebecca M. Cope, Stephanie L. Cope, *Tiffany L. Edwards, Billie Jo Kolp, Linsey G. Nesbit

Girard, Pa: Daniel S. Miller

Hannibal: Barbara J. Destry, Rebecca L. Goodman, Jennifer S. Haas, Theodore P. Harrison, Aaron R. Jacobson, Cheri A. Lenhart, Casey L. Pulsifer, Amanda M. Reed, Michael L. Vincent

Jordan: Michael S. Case, Nicholas S. Gilfus, Maranda S. Pollock, Douglas A. Weatherstone

King Ferry: *Curtis Lanning, *Corrine A. Parlett, *Nicholle Smith

Liverpool: Christopher M. Morandi

Marietta: *Joshua T. Eberle, Don E. Field

Martville: *Jonathan E. Dehors, *Erin M. Mcvey

Mattydale: Ray D. Vantassel

Meridian: *Ashley D. Nugent, Matthew B. Olmsted

Mexico: David W. Ames, *Dennis J. Collins, Daron G. Comes, Ryan L. Fleming, Tammy T. Furlong, Tonya V. Gerbig, Sarah E. Herrington, Joshua M. Sprague, Adam R. Tourot, Ann Marie E. Yozzo

Moravia: *Lori A. Cochran, Julie L. Edmonds, Lexie R. Hilliard, *Timothy J. Kahl, Kathleen M. Kanalley, Timothy J. Kehoe, Mark J. Schafer Jr., Olivia P. Schram, Carrie A. Shaw, Amanda L. Turner

N Syracuse: Jason M. Wait

New Haven: Frank C. Downing

North Rose: Erik K. Pentycofe, Kaylee M. Smith

Oriskany: Ryan B. Bates

Oswego: Kevin T. Bartholomew, Shelayna L. Bassette, Brandon M. Butler, Jennifer M. Butler, Heather A. Clark, Meghan L. Colianno, Brandon D. Delaney, Albert R. Desalvo, Gloria J. Dingman, Jennifer L. Duminuco, Nathaniel M. Farden, *Darlene F. Favata, James R. Ferguson, Maggie E. Ferlito, *Crystal Goble, *David E. Goodwin, Shawna L. Harvey, *Matthew C. Haynes,*David L. Hungerford, Traci L. Izyk, Shannon T. Kelly, *Michelle C. Kibbe, Kristofer A. Kibbey, *Michael M. Kiragu, Katie E. Kostoroski, Kelley D. Kuhl, Erwin C. Learned, *John T. Leroy, *Brenda J. Lofthouse, Anny M. Loomis, Jennifer L. Maki, Richard M. Meers, Joleyne M. Merritt, David A. Miller, Jeffrey D. Orel, Trisha L. Pasiak, *Rebecca A. Pelkey, Susan J. Peterson, David M. Proffitt II, John S. Rinaldo Jr., Heather E. Robinson, Sarah M. Schell, *R Michael Seaman, *Steven E. Shuba, Adam B. Simpson, *Shannon C. Spath, Claudette I. Spear, Danielle M. Syrell, Vicki M. Terramiggi, Scott D. Vanpatten, Roxann Vincent, *Debora L. Wehunt, Mary F. West, Joanne P. Willis, Kimberly L. Willis, Melissa A. Willis, Megan M. Winchek, Melissa J. Wise

Owasco: *Jane L. Arold

Owego: Shane R. King, 3957 Waverly Rd

Parish: Jonathan R. Crandall, Adam E. Demott, *Angela R. Leiter, Anna M. Pidkaminy, *Rebecca A. Priest, *Rhianna M. Rider

Pennellville: Amy L. Bishop, Tammy L. Bush, Dena R. Martin, *Ruth A. Seeley, Patrick J. Sullivan, Joseph C. Turk, Katelyn S. Turk, Robert W. Turk

Phoenix: Christopher P. Hoalcraft, Doreen E. Leotta, Robin L. Mueller, James L. Murphy, Todd G. Patnode, Amanda L. Pulsifer, Tanya L. Renk, Greg J. Smith, Ezekiel S. Wright

Plessis: Ryan W. Legg

Port Byron: *Samuel L. Allen, Andrea L. Church, Jessica L. Dymock, Amy Funke, Andrew J. Greathouse, Megan E. Hohman, Katharine N. Meyer, Alicia J. Moon, Tyler A. Peryea, Gabrielle E. Reagan, Stephanie M. Roberts, Alicia A. Saroodis

Port Jervis: Salvatore T. D'Angelo

Pulaski: Tracy L. Bonanno, Casey L. Downing, Karen L. Jones

Red Creek: *M

ichelle D. Dallas, *Jami L. Gaddy, *Anders D. Peterson, Nicholas G. Snow

Romulus: Virginia L. Lincoln

Rose: *Kate E. Vanhouter

Sandy Creek: *Lindsey G. Needell

Savannah: *Katherine J. Dickens

Scipio Center: Christopher J. Grosvenor

Seneca Falls: Christopher J. Addona, Ian S. Bartels, Sarah E. Campese, Angela R. Hendrix, Eric J. Raichlin, Cecilia R. Smith, *Kathryn A. Smithler, Michael J. Yadanza

Skaneateles: Jessica M. Ambler, Amy Card, Sara E. Dechick, Corey J. Ferguson, Sharon Y. Ryan, Bradford L. Taylor, *Julie M. Tucker

Sodus: Cassandra Stiokas

South Butler: *Patrick N. Caster

Sterling: Melissa M. Dennison, Beau C. Ford, *Erin L. Lange

Syracuse: *Rebekah J. Armbruster, Jungsook Greene, Kyle D. Kowalski, Benjamin N. O'Donnell, Danielle M. Pawliw

Union Springs: *Dennis P. Murphy, Deborah A. Riester, Ralph M. Smith

Waterloo: April M. Lerkins

Weedsport: Colleen Battalino, Gregory W. Bibbens, Lynn L. Dewine, Jason J. Gabriell, Kelly A. Laux, Richard J. O'Connor, Nykola F. Okal, Nicole M. Perkins, *Lynn M. Stock, Joseph K. Yagane, Nathan D. Youmell

West Monroe: Margaret A. Vescio

Williamstown: *Elizabeth A. Dunham

Wolcott: *Kristopher R. Keukelaar, *Caleb M. Lange, *Nancy J. Pilbeam